Judges List 2017

Beauceron Club UK Judges List @ 12th November 2017

   
     
B List (Breed Specialist)

Breed Class Judging Appointments 

p=passed BCUK seminar

     
Jackie Barnes Tallowah Little London Longhope Gloucestershire GL17 0PN 01452 831546

Bath 2016, NWPB 2018

p

Jeff Luscott West Grange Howell Sleaford Lincolnshire NG34 9PT 01529 461489

WKC 2014, NWPB 2016

p

Meg Purnell-Carpenter Overhill Kennels Norton Lane Pensford Bristol BS39 4EY 01275 832489

Crufts 2015

p

Sarah Robinson 57 Shaftesbury Road Watford Herts WD17 2RG 01923 467895

NWPB 2015, Crufts 2017

p

Fiona White 37 Teg Down Meads Winchester SO22 5NF 01962 855426

Windsor 2016

p

       
B list (Non Breed Specialist)

   
     
Angela Anderson 71 Fox Lane Winchester Hampshire SO22 4EA 01962 878384
  p
Keith Baldwin The Meadows Gerrards Lane Halewood Liverpool L26 4XF 0151 4984006

  p

Janice Bannister Cottage Kennels Grange Lane Redhill Telford TF2 9PB 01952 631500

Redditch Open Show 2016

p

Peter Bailey Rossie Garstang Road St Michaels on Wyre Nr Preston, Lancs PR3 0TE 01995 679218

SKC 2015

 
Barry Blunden 4 Lincoln Close Grantham Lincs NG31 8RG 01476 407032

   p
Graeme Burnett 31 Riddings Close Telford Shropshire TF1 5HG 01952 272954

Midland Counties 2015

p

John Carter 24 Hobbs Drive Boxted Colchcester CO4 5RZ 01206 272755

   
Alf Dobson 70 Crowland Road Sheffield S5 7UD 0114 242 5665

  p

Shirley Dobson 70 Crowland Road Sheffield S5 7UD 0114 242 5665

   p
Shirley Dobson 70 Crowland Road Sheffield S5 7UD 0114 242 5665

  p

Geoff Duffield Fir Trees 27a Mill Lane Kislingbury Northants NN7 4BD 01604 832500

 
Karen Farrell 72A Attwood Close Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 8YY 0788 3091767

Southern Counties 2015, LKA 2016

p

Jessica Flanagan 49 Brook Street Tredworth Gloucester GL1 4XD 07974 572266

WELKS 2017

p

Gary  Gray 280A Sandridge Lane Bromham Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 2JN 01380 850483

Crufts 2016

p

Gill Gray 280A Sandridge Lane Bromham Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 2JN 01380 850483

Bath 2015

p

Tracey Hall 31 Riddings Close Telford Shropshire TF1 5HG 01952 272954

  p

Sue Hewart-Chambers The Bungalow Lower Sweeney Oswestry Shropshire SY10 8AD 01691 658368

   
Marion Hodgson 122 King Harold Road Colchester CO3 4SQ 01206 540029

 
Jay Horgan The Headmasters House Cotton College Cotton Staffs ST10 3DP 07884 267688

   p
Jeff Horswell 25 Whatton Road Kegworth Derbyshire DE74 2EZ 01509 674059

   
Max Jones Briards Cheddar Head Priddy Wells, Somerset BA5 3BU 01749 870440

   
Frank Kane 71 Coast Road Redcar Cleveland TS10 3RD 01642 485895

   
Richard Kinsey Kitarn Poplar Farm East Heckington Lincs PE20 3QF 01529 462000

   
Jean Lanning Clausentum Danes Kings Somborne Hants SO20 6NZ 01794388581

   
Terry Munro Stornum, 205 Guildford Road Bisley Woking Surrey GU24 9DL 01483 473572

   
Rodney Oldham Manna House 8 Mansfield Road Worksop Notts S80 4AA 01909 722141

Windsor 2015

 
Sue Parkin-Russell 7 Strokins Road Kingsclere Nr Newbury Berkshire RG20 5RH 01635 299353

WELKS 2015, Manchester 2017

p

Chris Quantrill 45 Poplar Close Leighton Buzzard Bedforshire LU7 3BS 01525 377886

Southern Counties 2016

p

Marion Sargent 287 Leicester Road Markfield Leics LE67 9RH 01530 249904

Darlington 2014, WELKS 2016

p

Joe Smith 8  East Road Ocker Hill Tipton W Midlands DY4 0XG 0121 5562647

 
Zena Thorn Andrews Drakesleat Bestmans Lane Kempsey Worcester WR5 3PZ 01905 820720

   
Lauran Wheaton 19 York Road Dartford DA1 1SQ 07587 185294

   p
     
B list (Overseas Judges)

   
     
none

   
     
C List (Breed Specialist)

   
     
Peter Atkinson 14 Marton Road Huyton L36 8BZ 0787 5169342

NWPB Open Show 2016

 
Lindy Cole 4 Tanis Rowde Devizes Wiltshire SN10 2NE 07598 1398950

   p
Meirion Lloyd-Jones Gerafon Hirnant Road Penybontfawr Oswestry SY10 0NT 07969 244957

   p
Arnolda Vaitkute 216A Beulah Hill Norwood London SE19 3UX 07549 436614    p
     
C List (Non Breed Specialist)

   
     
Rosemary Banfield 16 Main Street Keevil Nr Trowbridge Wiltshire BA14 6LU 01380 870574

   
Terrie Cousins-Brown Morawel Middleton Rhossili Swansea SA3 1PJ 01792 390586

   
Angie Fieldsend Ivy House Farm Brandy Wharf Road Waddingham Lincolnshire DN21 4RP 01673 818624

   
Russell Jones 3 Drynham Road Trowbridge Wiltshire BA14 0PE 01225 762327

   
Jane Paradise 45 Liddington Road Longlevens Gloucester GL2 0HL 01452 312668

   
Debbie Stansbury Woodbriar Hounster Hill Millbrook Cornwall PL10 1AJ 01752 823106

Bournemouth 2016  p
Martin Thompson 64 Lyngford Square Taunton Somerset TA2 7EX 01823 254971